ACADEMICS
Course & Exam Schedules
2018-2019 Fall term undergraduate weekly course schedule
D
A
Y
C
L
A
S
S
Lecture hours
09:00
09:45
10:00
10:45
11:00
11:45
12:00
12:45
13:00
13:45
14:00
14:45
15:00
15:45
16:00
16:45
17:00
17:45
M
o
n
d
a
y
I 
 
MAT123 / 02
(E1)

MAT123 / 05
(E2)
MAT123 / 02
(E1)

MAT123 / 05
(E2)
 
 
ING111 / 26
(E1)
ING111 / 26
(E1)
ING111 / 26
(E1)
 
 
 
 
IIMAT235 / 01
(E7)
MAT235 / 01
(E7)

MAT235 / 03
(E3)
MAT235 / 03
(E3)
 
 
ELE237 / 21
(E7)
ELE237 / 21
(E7)
ELE237 / 21
(E7)
 
 
 
 
IIIELE354 / 21
(E8)
ELE354 / 21
(E8)
ELE354 / 21
(E8)
 
 
ELE301 / 22
(E8)
ELE301 / 22
(E8)
ELE301 / 22
(E8)
 
 
 
 
IVELE412 / 21
(E6)
ELE412 / 21
(E6)
ELE412 / 21
(E6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
T
u
e
s
d
a
y
IKIM127 / 01
(E1)

KIM127 / 02
(E2)
KIM127 / 01
(E1)

KIM127 / 02
(E2)
KIM127 / 01
(E1)

KIM127 / 02
(E2)
 
 
FIZ137 / 21
(E3)

FIZ137 / 22
(E8)
FIZ137 / 21
(E3)

FIZ137 / 22
(E8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
IIMAT235 / 01
(E7)
MAT235 / 01
(E7)
ELE244 / 21
(E7)
ELE244 / 21
(E7)
AIT203 / 71
(E2)
AIT203 / 71
(E2)
AIT203 / 171
(E2)
AIT203 / 171
(E2)
 
 
IIIELE315 / 22
(E3)
ELE315 / 22
(E3)
 
 
 
 
ELE301 / 21
(E7)
ELE301 / 21
(E7)
ELE301 / 21
(E7)
ELE315 / 21
(E3)
ELE315 / 21
(E3)
IVELE445 / 21
(E8)
ELE445 / 21
(E8)
ELE445 / 21
(E8)
 
 
ELE451 / 21
(E6)
ELE451 / 21
(E6)
ELE451 / 21
(E6)
 
 
 
 
W
e
d
n
e
s
d
a
y
I 
 
MAT123 / 02
(E1)

MAT123 / 05
(E2)
MAT123 / 02
(E1)

MAT123 / 05
(E2)
 
 
ELE107 / 21
(E7)
ELE107 / 21
(E7)
ELE107 / 21
(E7)
TKD103 / 31
(BD)
TKD103 / 31
(BD)
II 
 
MAT235 / 03
(E3)
MAT235 / 03
(E3)
 
 
ELE203 / 21
(E3)

ELE203 / 22
(E8)
ELE203 / 21
(E3)

ELE203 / 22
(E8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
IIIELE345 / 21
(E7)
ELE345 / 21
(E7)
ELE345 / 21
(E7)
 
 
 
 
 
 
ELE361 / 22
(E8)
ELE361 / 22
(E8)
ELE361 / 22
(E8)
IV 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ELE425 / 21
(E9)
ELE425 / 21
(E9)
ELE425 / 21
(E9)
 
 
 
 
T
h
u
r
s
d
a
y
IFIZ103 / 21‑22
(BD)
FIZ103 / 21‑22
(BD)
FIZ103 / 21‑22
(BD)
 
 
FIZ137 / 21
(E3)

FIZ137 / 22
(E8)
FIZ137 / 21
(E3)

FIZ137 / 22
(E8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
IIELE244 / 21
(E7)
ELE244 / 21
(E7)
ELE203 / 21
(E3)

ELE203 / 22
(E7)
ELE203 / 21
(E3)

ELE203 / 22
(E7)
ELE220 / 21
(E6)
ELE220 / 21
(E6)
ELE220 / 21
(E6)
 
 
 
 
IIIELE315 / 22
(E3)
ELE315 / 22
(E3)
 
 
HAS222 / 11‑15
(KS)
ELE361 / 21
(E9)
ELE361 / 21
(E9)
ELE361 / 21
(E9)
ELE315 / 21
(E7)
ELE315 / 21
(E7)
IVELE417 / 21
(E8)
ELE417 / 21
(E8)
ELE417 / 21
(E8)
 
 
ELE419 / 21
(E7)
ELE419 / 21
(E7)
ELE419 / 21
(E7)
 
 
 
 
F
r
i
d
a
y
I 
 
MAT123 / 02
(M2)

MAT123 / 05
(M2)
MAT123 / 02
(M2)

MAT123 / 05
(M2)
 
 
ELE107 / 22
(E3)
ELE107 / 22
(E3)
ELE107 / 22
(E3)
 
 
 
 
IIELE237 / 22
(E3)
ELE237 / 22
(E3)
ELE237 / 22
(E3)
 
 
ECO141 / 02
(E7)
ECO141 / 02
(E7)
ECO141 / 02
(E7)
 
 
 
 
III 
 
ELE302 / 21
(E6)
ELE302 / 21
(E6)
ELE302 / 21
(E6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
IVELE407 / 21
(E8)
ELE407 / 21
(E8)
ELE407 / 21
(E8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
General Information | Course & Exam Schedules | Real-time Course & Classroom Status
Undergraduate Curriculum | Open Courses, Sections and Supervisors | Weekly Course Schedule | Examination Schedules | Information for Registration | Prerequisite and Concurrent Courses | Legal Info and Documents for Internship | Information for ELE 401-402 Graduation Project | Program Educational Objectives & Student Outcomes | ECTS Course Catalog | HU Registrar's Office
Graduate Curriculum | Open Courses and Supervisors | Weekly Course Schedule | Final Examinations Schedule | Schedule of Graduate Thesis Defences and Seminars | Information for Registration | ECTS Course Catalog - Master's Degree | ECTS Course Catalog - PhD Degree | HU Graduate School of Science and Engineering